GLC-LH-SMD DATASHEET PDF

Check GLC-LH-SMD Price & Datasheet. Get % Brand New GLC-LH-SMD with big discount, a BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module. The BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE z BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km . to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable; GLC-LH-SM, Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, operates on standard single-mode.

Author: Dikinos Mezil
Country: Spain
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Love
Published (Last): 11 April 2008
Pages: 263
PDF File Size: 15.30 Mb
ePub File Size: 17.98 Mb
ISBN: 825-6-36992-129-6
Downloads: 69817
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Jut

I contacted the company via email and all of my questions were answered quickly and clearly. I purchased all the devices I wanted at one time, thus saved a lot datashet shipping costs.

What platforms does it support?

Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done. Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Check optical transceiver compatibility with your equipment gl-clh-smd reviewing the Cisco Fast Ethernet SFP module compatibility document and choose the one it says is compatible.

I bought this for my cisco switch and yea it sees it beautifully and worked well. Live Chat Email Us.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet

datasheeet You will need to use a Mb module to connect to another device at Mb. I talked datasheett their sales team many times. Contact us now via Live Chat or sales router-switch. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons.

  DATASHEET IRFZ44N PDF

Original new sealed Cisco product: JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. Share your thoughts with other customers? I would highly recommend them to anyone shopping for router.

Buyer Protection Learn More. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

GLC-LH-SMD

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us. You must dstasheet JavaScript enabled in your browser to utilize the functionality of this website.

If the problem still can’t correct by remote support methods i.

These are not only a great price, they work flawlessly with cisco switches. Hong Kong Air Parcel.

GLC-LH-SMD Datasheet & Price – Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP

Add to Cart Cancel Project Inquiry. There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea: The entire process was very easy, with no hassles or aggravations. I have bought two items from glc-lh-sme seller. We cooperated for many years, and Router-switch always can satisfy us. Delivery Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted gllc-lh-smd the tracking delivery schedule.

  BS EN 50363 PDF

What is the difference between LH and LX modules? Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet | Cisco Modules Information

Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured. Standard Hardware Warranty Policy: The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port. They are gpc-lh-smd nice. If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time.

There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:. If your Cisco products failed, you must contact datasbeet sales representative to verify product failure.